BACnet Addenda: Difference between revisions

From BACnet Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ BACnet Addenda |- ! Standard !! Addendum !! Description |- | 135-2016|| bj|| BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC |}")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
BACnet Addenda can be found [https://www.ashrae.org/technical-resources/standards-and-guidelines/standards-addenda on the ASHRAE website]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ BACnet Addenda
|+ BACnet Addenda
Line 5: Line 8:
|-
|-
| 135-2016|| bj|| BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC
| 135-2016|| bj|| BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC
|-
| 135-|| br|| Writing NULL to non-commandable properties must result in ACK
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:49, 25 September 2025

BACnet Addenda can be found on the ASHRAE website


BACnet Addenda
Standard Addendum Description
135-2016 bj BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC
135- br Writing NULL to non-commandable properties must result in ACK