BACnet Addenda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135-2016|| bj|| BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC | | 135-2016|| bj|| BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC | ||
|- | |||
| 135-|| br|| Writing NULL to non-commandable properties must result in ACK | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:49, 25 September 2025
BACnet Addenda can be found on the ASHRAE website
| Standard | Addendum | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 135-2016 | bj | BACnet Secure Connect / BACnet/SC |
| 135- | br | Writing NULL to non-commandable properties must result in ACK |